'Days Of Our Lives,' 'Ellen,' Kevin Clash Win Big At Daytime and Creative Emmy Winners

Source: Jesse Grant/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

We're still one month shy of the 2013 primetime Emmy nominations, but daytime television got their time in the spotlight Saturday and Sunday when the Creative and Daytime Emmys were announced. But soaps weren't the only embattled trophy winners — the Creative Arts Emmys proved that Hollywood is still standing behind Kevin Clash, the Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series winner who was accused of sexually abusing underaged boys before leaving Sesame Street.

But what other series and performers won Emmys? Look below to see who was victorious!

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Doug Davidson, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW
The Price Is Right

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
Ben Bailey, Cash Cab

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE
The Dr. Oz Show

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES (TIE)
Scott Clifton, The Bold and the Beautiful
Billy Miller, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM
The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Julie Marie Berman, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM
Best Thing I Ever Made
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
Lidia Bastianich, Lidia’s Italy

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Heather Tom, The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM
The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM
Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM
CBS Sunday Morning

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Kristen Alderson, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG
"Good Afternoon," Good Afternoon America

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST
Ricki Lake, The Ricki Lake Show

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM
Bubble Guppies 

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
Judge Judy

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM
The Martha Stewart Show

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES
The Beauty Inside 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC
Kids’ Choice Awards 2012 Campaign 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES
Made 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL
Guy’s Family Reunion

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM
Leeza Gibbons, My Generation

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Kevin Clash, Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
David Tennant,Star Wars: The Clone Wars 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Young and the Restless 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Judy Blye Wilson, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES (TIE)
The Bold and the Beautiful 
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Days of Our Lives

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES (TIE)
General Hospital 
One Life To Live

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES
"Only Love Goes On Forever," The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT INTECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES
The Bold and the Beautiful 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN
The Talk 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
Dan Vs. 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM (TIE)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show  
Today Show 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING (TIE)
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series 
The Talk 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP
The Talk 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
The Fresh Beat Band 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION
"I Love You Too," 3rd & Bird!

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING
Biz Kid$ 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC) (TIE)
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese 
Equitrekking 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION
Sesame Street 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – LIVE ACTION
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING
The Ellen DeGeneres Show

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION
WordGirl 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES
Sesame Street 

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION
Days of Our Lives 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL
The Legend of Korra 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM
Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION
Slugterra 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION
Ben10: Omniverse 

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild 

Must Reads