Is This A New Miley Cyrus Song From 'Her Dead Petz' Album Or Overly Nutty Nonsense? — QUIZ

Surprise, surprise! Not only did Miley Cyrus perform a new song as the 2015 MTV Video Music Awards wrapped Sunday, but she also dropped a monster album online. In Miley Cyrus And Her Dead Petz, there are 23 tracks that tackle all kinds of themes, from drugs to sex to, of course, her dead pets. The album is obviously very near and dear to her heart, and one look at all of the Miley Cyrus-esque song titles from Dead Petz shows a lot of thought went into naming these gems.

Despite its dark name, Dead Petz isn't just a eulogy to her deceased animal companions. The entire album actually takes on a sweeter tone than what you'd expect. Think the personal side of Britney Spears' Britney Jean mixed with Pink Floyd's Dark Side Of The Moon spacey symphonies, and yes, I'll even dare say that I detect some Beatles' influence ("Something" anyone?). Dead Petz stands to resonate with people who are looking to chill with friends and (probably) smoke a bowl. Seriously, you can just imagine what kind of haze Cyrus must have been in while recording in the studio. You can just smell it now.

Whether you've already memorized the track list or you're not sure where you really stand as a fan, this quiz is for you. Do you know Miley, like, really know how she thinks? Let's find out.

Pick out the real Miley track from the imposters below... if you can.

Track 1

A. "Get It Onnn"B. "Dooo It!"C. "Boneee Up!"D. "Sexxx"

Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "Dooo It!"

Track 2

A. "Karen Don't Be Sad"B. "Where Are You Molly"C. "Never Forget Miley"D. "Bye Bye Hannah Montana"

Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "Karen Don't Be Sad"

Track 3

A. "The Billy Ray Ode"B. "The Floyd Song (Sunrise)"C. "Goodbye Moon (Night Night)"D. "Song"

Mark Metcalfe/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "The Floyd Song (Sunrise)"

Track 4

A. "Umm... Yeah"B. "Where Are You Universe?"C. "I Just Killed A Unicorn"D. "Something About Space Dude"

Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Something About Space Dude"

Track 5

A. "Booty Shorts"B. "Foam Finger"C. "Space Boots"D. "Cat Post"

Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: C. "Space Boots"

Track 6

A. "Deez Shiz"B. "F*ckin F*cked Up"C. "Etcetera"D. "F*ck F*ck F*ck F*ck"

Chelsea Lauren/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "F*ckin F*cked Up"

Track 7

A. "Bedtime Candy"B. "Hippie Flip"C. "BB Talk"D. "ABCDE EFF EFF"

Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: C. "BB Talk"

Track 8

A. "Goowee"B. "OMFG"C. "Dig Dirty"D. "Fweaky"

Larry Busacca/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Fweaky"

Track 9

A. "Open My Trunk"B. "Press Me"C. "Deez Feelz"D. "Bang Me Box"

Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Bang Me Box"

Track 10

A. "Milky Milky Milk"B. "Drink OJ, Not Simpson"C. "Dark Chocolate"D. "Lick It"

Scott Barbour/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "Milky Milky Milk"

Track 11

A. "Cyrus Skies"B. "Rocket Twerk"C. "Miley In The Sky With Diamonds"D. "Foine Aine"

Phillip Chin/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "Cyrus Skies"

Track 12

A. "Pizza Rolls"B. "Hot Cheetos"C. "Slab Of Butter (Scorpion)"D. "White Bread"

Neilson Barnard/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: C. "Slab Of Butter (Scorpion)"

Track 13

A. "Faded As F*ck"B. "I'm So Drunk"C. "Slurp"D. "Wait Whaaa?"

Phillip Chin/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "I'm So Drunk"

Track 14

A. "I Forgive Yiew"B. "Yak"C. "Suck On This"D. "Gone"

Raphael Dias/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "I Forgive Yiew"

Track 15

A. "Goosebumps"B. "Fear Flies"C. "I Get So Scared"D. "Bowling For Bud"

Fiona Goodall/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: C. "I Get So Scared"

Track 16

A. "Lighter"B. "Bowl"C. "MatchesD. "Smoke"

Christopher Polk/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "Lighter"

Track 17

A. "Kiwi"B. "Durian"C. "Pineapple"D. "Tangerine"

Mark Metcalfe/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Tangerine"

Track 18

A. "Tiger Dreams"B. "Panda Belly"C. "Dragon Farts"D. "Platypus Playtime"

Simone Joyner/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: A. "Tiger Dreams"

Track 19

A. "Walk Through The Valley"B. "Evil Is But A Shadow"C. "Evel Kenevil"D. "Cruella De Vil"

Christopher Polk/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "Evil Is But A Shadow"

Track 20

A. "1 Luv"B. "2 Girls"C. "1 Sun"D. "4, 8, 15, 16, 23, 42"

Jason Merritt/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: C. "1 Sun"

Track 21

A. "Clifford The Big Red Dog"B. "Max The Mouse"C. "Geraldo Rivera"D. "Pablow The Blowfish"

Alexander Tamargo/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Pablow The Blowfish"

Track 22

A. "Monk Me"B. "Brutal Caesar Salad"C. "K-Kush"D. "Miley Tibetan Bowlzzz"

Mark Metcalfe/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: D. "Miley Tibetan Bowlzzz"

Track 23

A. "Follow The Lights"B. "Twinkle Song"C. "Fireball"D. "Glitter Glide"

Don Arnold/Getty Images Entertainment/Getty Images

Answer: B. "Twinkle Song"

If you got all of these right, then you are Miley Cyrus. You might want to go apologize to Nicki Minaj this morning.